The Bucks FA Cup and Vase Record (Data by F.C.H.D)
FA VASE HISTORY:-Click on column headings to sort columns
Season | Round | Opponent | Location | Result |
1975 | Prelim | Wolverton Town & BR | Away | 2-3 |
1976 | Prelim | Northampton Spencer | Away | 0-3 |
1977 | Prelim | Wooton Blue Cross | Away | 2-0 |
1977 | Round 1 | Moreton Town | Home | 3-1 |
1977 | Round 1 replay | Moreton Town | Away | 1-2 |
1978 | Prelim | Coventry Sporting | Away | SCR |
1985 | Extra Prelim | Harrisons | Away | 1-0 |
1985 | Prelim | Walsall Borough | Away | 3-0 |
1985 | Round 1 | Rothwell Town | Away | 1-0 |
1985 | Round 2 | Hinkley Town | Away | 0-1 |
1986 | Prelim | Gresley Rovers | Away | 1-2 |
1987 | Prelim | Long Eaton Unt | Away | 0-4 |
1988 | Extra Prelim | Princes End Unt | Home | 2-0 |
1988 | Prelim | Kings Heath | Home | 1-0 |
1988 | Round 1 | Boldmere St Michaels | Home | 1-2 |
1989 | Extra Prelim | Solihull Borough | Home | 1-1 |
1989 | Extra Prelim re | Solihull Borough | Away | 0-1 |
1990 | Extra Prelim | Melton Town | Home | 2-3 |
1991 | Extra Prelim | London Colney | Home | 2-2 |
1991 | Extra Prelim re | London Colney | Away | 4-1 |
1991 | Prelim | Northwood | Away | 1-4 |
1992 | Extra Prelim | Rayners lane | Away | 4-3 |
1992 | Prelim | Dunstable | Away | 1-5 |
1993 | Prelim | Knowle | Home | 3-1 |
1993 | Round 1 | Chasetown | Away | 1-3 |
1994 | Prelim | Wellingborough Town | Home | 3-0 |
1994 | Round 1 | Arnold Town | Away | 0-2 |
1995 | 2nd Qual | Stourport Swifts | Home | 4-1 |
1995 | Round 1 | Willenhall Town | Away | 0-1 |
1996 | 2nd Qual | Worcester Athletico | Away | 3-1 |
1996 | Round 1 | Oadby Town | Home | 1-1 |
1996 | Round 1 replay | Oadby Town | Away | 0-4 |
1997 | 2nd Qual | Lye Town | Away | 2-3 |
1998 | 2nd Qual | Handrahan Timbers | Home | 2-5 |
1999 | 2nd Qual | Chasetown | Home | 1-5 |
2000 | 1st Qual | Dereham Town | Home | 1-6 |
2001 | 2nd Qual | Clapton | Home | 2-0 |
2001 | Round 1 | Bromyard Town | Home | 1-3 |
2002 | 1st Qual | Wooton Blue Cross | Home | 1-5 |
2003 | 2nd Qual | Kempston Rovers | Home | 2-2 |
2003 | 2nd Qual replay | Kempston Rovers | Away | 2-3 |
2004 | 1st Qual | Halstead Town | Home | 0-3 |
2005 | 1st Qual | Sawbridgeworth Town | Away | 0-2 |
2006 | 2nd Qual | Edgware | Away | 0-3 |
2007 | 2nd Qual | Broxborne Borough | Home | 2-0 |
2007 | Round 1 | Welwyn Garden City | Home | 3-2 |
2007 | Round 2 | Soham Town Rangers | Away | 1-0 |
2007 | Round 3 | Heath Hayes | Home | 3-2 |
2007 | Round 4 | Whitley Bay | Away | 0-1 |
2008 | Round 2 | Wellingborough Town | Away | 3-0 |
2008 | Round 3 | St.Ives Town | Home | 1-2 |
2009 | 2nd Qual | Norwich Unt | Away | 3-1 |
2009 | Round 1 | Felixstowe & Walton | Away | 1-1 |
2009 | Round 1 replay | Felixstowe & Walton | Home | 5-1 |
2009 | Round 2 | Stanstead | Home | 2-1 |
2009 | Round 3 | Wellington | Home | 5-2 |
2009 | Round 4 | Epson & Ewell | Home | 3-2 |
2009 | Round 5 | Gresley Rovers | Home | 3-4 |
2010 | Round 2 | Kirkley & Pakefield | Away | 1-0 |
2010 | Round 3 | Stotfield | Away | 3-0 |
2010 | Round 4 | Ashington | Home | 3-2 |
2010 | Round 5 | Leiston | Away | 1-2 |
FA CUP HISTORY:-Click on column headings to sort columns
Season | Round | Opponent | Location | Result |
1991 | Prelim | Stourbridge | Away | 0-1 |
1992 | Prelim | Histon | Away | 2-1 |
1992 | 1st Qual | Rushden & Diamonds | Home | 0-1 |
1993 | Prelim | Redditch Unt | Home | 2-2 |
1993 | Prelim rep | Redditch Unt | Away | 1-3 |
1994 | Prelim | Northampton Spencer | Home | 3-3 |
1994 | Prelim rep | Northampton Spencer | Away | 1-2 |
1995 | Prelim | S&L Corby | Home | 2-1 |
1995 | 1st Qual | Sutton Coldfield Town | Home | 2-1 |
1995 | 2nd Qual | Racing Club warwick | Away | 0-2 |
1996 | Prelim | Halesowen Harriers | Away | 2-2 |
1996 | Prelim rep | Halesowen Harriers | Home | 1-1 |
1996 | Prelim 2nd | Halesowen Harriers | Away | 1-2 |
1997 | Prelim | Boldmere St Michaels | Home | 2-4 |
1998 | 1st Qual | Witney Town | Home | 1-2 |
1999 | Prelim | Brackley Town | Away | 1-2 |
2000 | Prelim | Clapton | Home | 0-1 |
2001 | Prelim | Berkhamstead Town | Home | 0-9 |
2002 | Prelim | Marlow | Home | 0-2 |
2003 | Prelim | Kings Lynn | Home | 1-5 |
2004 | Prelim | Enfield | Away | 0-1 |
2005 | Extra Prel | Fakenham Town | Away | 0-2 |
2006 | Extra Prel | London Apsa | Home | 2-1 |
2006 | Prelim | Flackwell Heath | Home | 3-2 |
2006 | 1st Qual | Rothwell Town | Home | 1-2 |
2006 | Extra Prel | Hoddesdon Town | Home | 3-1 |
2007 | Prelim | Barton Rovers | Home | 1-1 |
2006 | Prelim rep | Barton Rovers | Away | 0-3 |
2008 | Prelim | Broxborne Borough | Home | 0-2 |
2009 | Extra Prel | Hadleigh Unt | Home | 3-2 |
2009 | Prelim | Norwich Unt | Away | 1-0 |
2009 | 1st Qual | Mildenhall | Home | 1-1 |
2009 | 1st Qual r | Mildenhall Town | Away | 3-4 |
2010 | Extra Prel | Walsham Le Willows | Away | 4-1 |
2010 | Prelim | Daventry Unt | Home | 4-1 |
2010 | 1st Qual | Cambridge City | Away | 0-3 |
2011 | Extra Prel | S&L Corby | Home | 1-0 |
2011 | Prelim | Thrapston Town | Home | 4-1 |
2011 | 1st Qual | Rothwell Corinthians | Away | 5-2 |
2011 | 2nd Qual | Bridgnorth Town | Away | 2-0 |
2011 | 3rd Qual | Kidsgrove Athletic | Away | 1-2 |
|